20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City)
  • Number
    20817
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1914km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20818
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20817/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1914km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20817/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 07:10 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Anara(ANR) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 20:33 20:38 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:03 23:06 3 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:17 05:22 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express 12281 Bhubaneswar 07:40 New Delhi 06:25 Wednesday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) 22811 Bhubaneswar 11:35 New Delhi 10:45 Wednesday Sunday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Special 02209 Bhubaneswar 07:35 New Delhi 06:35 Wednesday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) 22823 Bhubaneswar 09:30 New Delhi 10:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) 02855 Bhubaneswar 07:15 New Delhi 09:55 Saturday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Adra) 02825 Bhubaneswar 10:35 New Delhi 09:55 Wednesday Sunday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) 02823 Bhubaneswar 09:30 New Delhi 09:55 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) 20817 Bhubaneswar 07:10 New Delhi 10:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) ?
  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) Train Number is 20817.

  • How many days in a week 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) runs ?
  • 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) train is 10m at Rourkela Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) ?
  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) runs between Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 07:10 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20817 ?
  • 20817 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 11 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City)?
  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) took 27h 35m to cover total distance of 1914km between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06861/ Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Special run from Puducherry to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
03315/ Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special run from Katihar Junction to Samastipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07407/ Pamani Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:31. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
05655/ Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special run from Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 11:01 and arrival time of 16:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
07405/ Krishna Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)