20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    20895
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1895km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20896
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1895km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 08:50 origin 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:00 11:20 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 16:09 16:11 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) 20895 Rameswaram 08:50 Bhubaneswar 18:10 Sunday
Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) 18495 Rameswaram 08:50 Bhubaneswar 18:10 Sunday
Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special 08495 Rameswaram 08:50 Bhubaneswar 18:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 20895.

  • How many days in a week 20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Rameswaram at 08:50 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20895 ?
  • 20895 arrives on platform number 3 at Rameswaram and at platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1895km between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)