20930 Banaras - Udhna SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaras - Udhna SF Express
  • Number
    20930
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1401km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20929
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20930/ Banaras - Udhna SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1401km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20930/ Banaras - Udhna SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 04:50 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:15 05:25 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Amalner(AN) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaras - Udhna SF Express 20930 Banaras 04:50 Udhna Junction 05:15 Sunday
Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special 09058 Banaras 04:50 Udhna Junction 05:15 Sunday
Banaras - Udhna SF Express 19058 Banaras 04:50 Udhna Junction 05:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaras - Udhna SF Express ?
  • Banaras - Udhna SF Express Train Number is 20930.

  • How many days in a week 20930 Banaras - Udhna SF Express runs ?
  • 20930 Banaras - Udhna SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20930 Banaras - Udhna SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20930 Banaras - Udhna SF Express train is 10m at Varanasi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaras - Udhna SF Express ?
  • Banaras - Udhna SF Express runs between Banaras to Udhna Junction. It departs from Banaras at 04:50 and reaches Udhna Junction/UDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20930 ?
  • 20930 arrives on platform number at Banaras and at platform number 1,3 at Udhna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaras - Udhna SF Express?
  • Banaras - Udhna SF Express took 24h 25m to cover total distance of 1401km between Banaras and Udhna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banaras - Udhna SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhna Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)