20986 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express
  • Number
    20986
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1112km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20985
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20986/ Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1112km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20986/ Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 18:40 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 04:02 04:04 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:55 06:10 15 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Kota Special 09806 Udhampur 18:40 Kota Junction 12:40 Thusday
Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express 20986 Udhampur 18:40 Kota Junction 12:40 Thusday
Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express 19806 Udhampur 18:40 Kota Junction 12:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express ?
  • Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express Train Number is 20986.

  • How many days in a week 20986 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express runs ?
  • 20986 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20986 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20986 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express ?
  • Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express runs between Udhampur to Kota Junction. It departs from Udhampur at 18:40 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20986 ?
  • 20986 arrives on platform number 1 at Udhampur and at platform number 2,3 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express?
  • Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express took 18h 0m to cover total distance of 1112km between Udhampur and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)