221 Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    221
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Khurda Road Junction/KUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1858km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08585
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

221/ Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Khurda Road Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1858km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 221/ Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 06:00 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 08:23 08:28 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:27 11:30 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 14:12 14:15 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 15:27 15:30 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:10 09:35 25 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 221.

  • How many days in a week 221 Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 221 Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 221 Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 221 Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special runs between Udhna Junction to Khurda Road Junction. It departs from Udhna Junction at 06:00 and reaches Khurda Road Junction/KUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 221 ?
  • 221 arrives on platform number at Udhna Junction and at platform number at Khurda Road Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special?
  • Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special took 33h 40m to cover total distance of 1858km between Udhna Junction and Khurda Road Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khurda Road Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of 06:06 and arrival time of 13:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07405/ Krishna Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03138/ Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Special run from Azamgarh to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
02336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
05896/ Murkongselek - Rangiya Special run from MURKEONGSELEK to Rangiya Junction. Depart time of 06:47 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)