221 Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    221
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Khurda Road Junction/KUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1858km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08585
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

221/ Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Khurda Road Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1858km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 221/ Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 06:00 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 08:23 08:28 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:27 11:30 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 14:12 14:15 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 15:27 15:30 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:10 09:35 25 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 221.

  • How many days in a week 221 Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 221 Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 221 Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 221 Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special runs between Udhna Junction to Khurda Road Junction. It departs from Udhna Junction at 06:00 and reaches Khurda Road Junction/KUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 221 ?
  • 221 arrives on platform number at Udhna Junction and at platform number at Khurda Road Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special?
  • Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special took 33h 40m to cover total distance of 1858km between Udhna Junction and Khurda Road Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udhna - Khurda Road Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khurda Road Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19003/ Khandesh Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)