22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22102
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1695km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22101
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22102/ Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1695km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22102/ Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 15:50 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Adoni(AD) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 10:27 10:28 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:52 10:55 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 19:52 19:55 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT) 11044 Madurai Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Friday
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT) 22102 Madurai Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Friday
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special 01202 Madurai Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22102.

  • How many days in a week 22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction, Chengalpattu Junction, Guntakal Junction, Wadi Junction, Solapur, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Madurai Junction at 15:50 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22102 ?
  • 22102 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Madurai Junction and at platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT) took 28h 40m to cover total distance of 1695km between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)