22177 Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    22177
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22178
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22177/ Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22177/ Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 00:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 00:22 00:25 3 0
Thane(TNA) 00:47 00:50 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:12 01:15 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 02:17 02:20 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:50 02:52 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 03:45 03:50 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:42 04:45 3 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:52 09:55 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:15 12:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Kashi(KEI) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) 22177 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 Varanasi Junction 03:35 Daily
Mahanagri SF Special (PT) 02193 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 Varanasi Junction 03:35 Daily
Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) 11093 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 Varanasi Junction 03:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 22177.

  • How many days in a week 22177 Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22177 Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22177 Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22177 Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:10 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22177 ?
  • 22177 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 9,8 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) took 27h 25m to cover total distance of 1508km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19566/ Uttaranchal Express run from Dehradun to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)