22198 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
  • Number
    22198
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1324km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22197
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22198/ Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1324km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22198/ Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 21:20 origin 0
Orai(ORAI) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Kalpi(KPI) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:08 07:18 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 14:32 14:34 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:42 16:47 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 19:52 19:54 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special 01106 Jhansi Junction 21:20 Kolkata 21:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) ?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) Train Number is 22198.

  • How many days in a week 22198 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22198 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22198 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22198 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) ?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) runs between Jhansi Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 21:20 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22198 ?
  • 22198 arrives on platform number 7 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 3 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) took 23h 45m to cover total distance of 1324km between Jhansi Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)