22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express
  • Number
    22309
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    565km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22310
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

22309/ Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 565km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22309/ Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:00 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 06:35 06:37 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 07:19 07:21 2 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 07:46 07:48 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special 2307 Howrah Junction 23:55 New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:10 Wednesday
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Special 02842 Howrah Junction 14:15 New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express 12041 Howrah Junction 14:15 New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special 02307 Howrah Junction 23:55 New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:10 Wednesday
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Special 0545A Howrah Junction 14:15 New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express ?
  • Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express Train Number is 22309.

  • How many days in a week 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express runs ?
  • 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express train is 10m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express ?
  • Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express runs between Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:00 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22309 ?
  • 22309 arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1A,2 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express?
  • Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 565km between Howrah Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)