22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22310
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    566km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22309
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 566km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 12:35 origin 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 13:19 13:21 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special 82X08 New Jalpaiguri Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Special Fare Special 2308 New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:50 Howrah Junction 23:05 Thusday
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special 03004X New Jalpaiguri Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express 12042 New Jalpaiguri Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Special Fare Special 02308 New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:50 Howrah Junction 23:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22310.

  • How many days in a week 22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 12:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22310 ?
  • 22310 arrives on platform number 2 at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number 8 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT)?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 566km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22846/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 12:28 and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)