22323 Shabd Bhedi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shabd Bhedi Express
  • Number
    22323
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22324
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 22:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:05 10:30 25 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) 13121 Kolkata 20:05 Ghazipur City 10:35 Sunday
Shabd Bhedi Express 22323 Kolkata 22:45 Ghazipur City 12:25 Thusday
Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special 03125 Kolkata 22:45 Ghazipur City 12:25 Thusday
Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Special (PT) 03121 Kolkata 20:05 Ghazipur City 10:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shabd Bhedi Express ?
  • Shabd Bhedi Express Train Number is 22323.

  • How many days in a week 22323 Shabd Bhedi Express runs ?
  • 22323 Shabd Bhedi Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22323 Shabd Bhedi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22323 Shabd Bhedi Express train is 25m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shabd Bhedi Express ?
  • Shabd Bhedi Express runs between Kolkata to Ghazipur City. It departs from Kolkata at 22:45 and reaches Ghazipur City/GCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22323 ?
  • 22323 arrives on platform number 4 at Kolkata and at platform number 2 at Ghazipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shabd Bhedi Express?
  • Shabd Bhedi Express took 13h 40m to cover total distance of 760km between Kolkata and Ghazipur City.

  • What is the last station of Shabd Bhedi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghazipur City at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)