22388 Black Diamond Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Black Diamond Express
  • Number
    22388
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    271km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22387
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22388/ Black Diamond Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 271km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22388/ Black Diamond Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 16:20 origin 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 17:34 17:37 3 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Waria(OYR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Mankar(MNAE) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coalfield Special Fare Special 02340 Dhanbad Junction 05:50 Howrah Junction 10:25 Daily
Coalfield Express 12340 Dhanbad Junction 05:50 Howrah Junction 10:25 Daily
Black Diamond Express 22388 Dhanbad Junction 16:20 Howrah Junction 21:20 Daily
Black Diamond SF Special (PT) 03388 Dhanbad Junction 16:20 Howrah Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Black Diamond Express ?
  • Black Diamond Express Train Number is 22388.

  • How many days in a week 22388 Black Diamond Express runs ?
  • 22388 Black Diamond Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22388 Black Diamond Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22388 Black Diamond Express train is 3m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Black Diamond Express ?
  • Black Diamond Express runs between Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 16:20 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22388 ?
  • 22388 arrives on platform number 1 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number 12,14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Black Diamond Express?
  • Black Diamond Express took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 271km between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Black Diamond Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18551/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17623/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express (Via Ahmedabad) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)