22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22424
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1086km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22423
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1086km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 12:35 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:43 13:48 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:22 21:30 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:40 06:43 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 22424 Amritsar Junction 12:35 Gorakhpur Junction 08:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 22424.

  • How many days in a week 22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) runs between Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 12:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22424 ?
  • 22424 arrives on platform number 2 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 5 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)?
  • Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) took 19h 30m to cover total distance of 1086km between Amritsar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22535/ Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)