22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22446
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    898km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22445
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 898km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 12:45 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:52 13:58 6 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:22 21:30 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 02:20 02:40 20 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express 14154 Amritsar Junction 12:45 Kanpur Central 04:50 Tuesday
Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special 04146 Amritsar Junction 12:45 Kanpur Central 04:50 Tuesday
Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express 22446 Amritsar Junction 12:45 Kanpur Central 04:50 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express ?
  • Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22446.

  • How many days in a week 22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Balamau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express ?
  • Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 12:45 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22446 ?
  • 22446 arrives on platform number 2 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 3 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express?
  • Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 898km between Amritsar Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)