22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22475
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2783km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22476
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2783km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 12:50 origin 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 17:50 18:15 25 0
Nokha(NOK) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 19:42 19:47 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:52 20:57 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 22:45 23:00 15 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 23:30 23:33 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Falna(FA) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:10 07:25 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Surat(ST) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 00:15 00:25 10 2
Karwar(KAWR) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Udupi(UD) 04:16 04:18 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 06:35 06:45 10 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 08:37 08:40 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 09:52 09:55 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:25 11:30 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 12:37 12:40 3 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 14:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) 22475 Hisar Junction 12:50 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:40 Wednesday
Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special 02475 Hisar Junction 12:50 Coimbatore Main Junction 17:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22475.

  • How many days in a week 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) runs between Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 12:50 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22475 ?
  • 22475 arrives on platform number at Hisar Junction and at platform number 2 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)?
  • Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) took 49h 50m to cover total distance of 2783km between Hisar Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)