22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express
  • Number
    22484
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    560km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22483
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 560km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 22:00 origin 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Radhanpur(RDHP) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 01:45 01:50 5 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 03:10 03:13 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 04:00 04:03 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express 22484 Gandhidham Junction 22:00 Jodhpur Junction 06:45 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special 02484 Gandhidham Junction 22:00 Jodhpur Junction 06:45 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express ?
  • Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express Train Number is 22484.

  • How many days in a week 22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express runs ?
  • 22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express train is 5m at Bhildi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express ?
  • Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express runs between Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 22:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22484 ?
  • 22484 arrives on platform number 2 at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number 3 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express?
  • Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 560km between Gandhidham Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17640/ Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Akola Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)