22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    22485
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Moga/MOGA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    398km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22486
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22485/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Moga. The total distance covered by the train is 398km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22485/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 07:00 origin 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:25 12:50 25 0
Jagraon(JGN) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Special 04081 New Delhi 07:00 Moga 14:05 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express 22485 New Delhi 07:00 Moga 14:05 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express ?
  • New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express Train Number is 22485.

  • How many days in a week 22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express runs ?
  • 22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express train is 25m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express ?
  • New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express runs between New Delhi to Moga. It departs from New Delhi at 07:00 and reaches Moga/MOGA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22485 ?
  • 22485 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number at Moga.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express?
  • New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 398km between New Delhi and Moga.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Moga at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)