22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22535
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2789km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22536
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22535/ Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 2789km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22535/ Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 23:55 origin 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:50 13:10 20 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Warangal(WL) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 01:44 01:45 1 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Chandrapur(CD) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:50 06:55 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:35 15:40 5 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:55 17:00 5 2
Satna Junction(STA) 18:20 18:25 5 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:10 22:35 25 2
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 00:08 00:10 2 3
Banaras(BSBS) 01:25 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) 15119 Rameswaram 23:55 Banaras 01:25 Wednesday
Rameswaram - Banaras Festival Special 05119 Rameswaram 23:55 Banaras 01:25 Wednesday
Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) 22535 Rameswaram 23:55 Banaras 01:25 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22535.

  • How many days in a week 22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Rameswaram to Banaras. It departs from Rameswaram at 23:55 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22535 ?
  • 22535 arrives on platform number 2 at Rameswaram and at platform number at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) took 49h 30m to cover total distance of 2789km between Rameswaram and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 01:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)