22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22612
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2308km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22611
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2308km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 21:15 origin 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 22:51 22:53 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 07:40 08:00 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:50 18:10 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:23 20:28 5 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:25 00:27 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:30 01:50 20 2
Duvvada(DVD) 02:20 02:22 2 2
Anakapalle(AKP) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Eluru(EE) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:05 07:15 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 09:18 09:20 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 10:43 10:45 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) 02612 New Jalpaiguri Junction 21:15 Chennai Central 14:10 Friday
New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 22612 New Jalpaiguri Junction 21:15 Chennai Central 14:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22612.

  • How many days in a week 22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Durgapur, Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 21:15 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22612 ?
  • 22612 arrives on platform number 5 at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number 6 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)?
  • New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) took 40h 55m to cover total distance of 2308km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:16 and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)