22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    West Coast SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22638
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    902km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22637
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 902km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 23:45 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:32 07:35 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Sankaridurg(SGE) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 10:17 10:20 3 1
Bommidi(BQI) 10:54 10:55 1 1
Morappur(MAP) 11:19 11:20 1 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Perambur(PER) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Coast SF Express 22638 Mangaluru Central 23:45 Chennai Central 15:50 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12686 Mangaluru Central 16:55 Chennai Central 08:05 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12602 Mangaluru Central 13:30 Chennai Central 05:35 Daily
West Coast SF Express 16628 Mangaluru Central 23:45 Chennai Central 15:50 Daily
West Coast SF Special 06628 Mangaluru Central 23:45 Chennai Central 15:50 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special 02686 Mangaluru Central 16:55 Chennai Central 08:05 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special 02602 Mangaluru Central 13:30 Chennai Central 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of West Coast SF Express (PT) ?
  • West Coast SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22638.

  • How many days in a week 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of West Coast SF Express (PT) ?
  • West Coast SF Express (PT) runs between Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 23:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22638 ?
  • 22638 arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 8 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of West Coast SF Express (PT)?
  • West Coast SF Express (PT) took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 902km between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of West Coast SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12392/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Rajgir. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12368/ Vikramshila Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12338/ Shantiniketan Express run from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12315/ Ananya Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12073/ Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)