22639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22639
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    757km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22640
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 757km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:55 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:17 05:20 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Idappally(IPL) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Turavur(TUVR) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) 22639 Chennai Central 20:55 Alappuzha 10:40 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special 02639 Chennai Central 20:55 Alappuzha 10:40 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) 16041 Chennai Central 20:55 Alappuzha 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22639.

  • How many days in a week 22639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Alappuzha. It departs from Chennai Central at 20:55 and reaches Alappuzha/ALLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22639 ?
  • 22639 arrives on platform number 6 at Chennai Central and at platform number at Alappuzha.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 757km between Chennai Central and Alappuzha.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alappuzha at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)