22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)
  • Number
    22698
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22697
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:00 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:35 21:50 15 0
Tumakuru(TK) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 03:13 03:15 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) 07356 Chennai Central 15:00 HUBLI JN 05:25 Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) 22698 Chennai Central 15:00 HUBLI JN 05:25 Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) 17311 Chennai Central 15:00 HUBLI JN 05:25 Friday
MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari) (PT) 17314 Chennai Central 15:50 HUBLI JN 04:50 Thusday
MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) 07334 Chennai Central 15:50 HUBLI JN 04:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) Train Number is 22698.

  • How many days in a week 22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) train is 15m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) runs between Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:00 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22698 ?
  • 22698 arrives on platform number 1 at Chennai Central and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 830km between Chennai Central and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14726/ Mathura - Bhiwani Express run from Mathura Junction to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15754/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12625/ Kerala Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13142/ Teesta Torsa Express (PT) run from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express run from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)