22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT)
  • Number
    22812
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1730km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22811
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1730km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:00 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:52 02:02 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 14:21 14:23 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 15:17 15:19 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express 12282 New Delhi 12:40 Bhubaneswar 11:40 Thusday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Special 02210 New Delhi 12:40 Bhubaneswar 11:40 Thusday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) 22812 New Delhi 17:00 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) 22824 New Delhi 17:00 Bhubaneswar 17:30 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) 02856 New Delhi 17:00 Bhubaneswar 20:10 Sunday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Adra) 02826 New Delhi 17:00 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar) 02824 New Delhi 17:00 Bhubaneswar 17:30 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) 20818 New Delhi 17:00 Bhubaneswar 20:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) ?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) Train Number is 22812.

  • How many days in a week 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) runs ?
  • 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Hijli,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) ?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) runs between New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. It departs from New Delhi at 17:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22812 ?
  • 22812 arrives on platform number 11 at New Delhi and at platform number 4 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT)?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) took 23h 15m to cover total distance of 1730km between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 07:29 and arrival time of 13:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10106/ Sindhudurg Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 16:53. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)