22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22818
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2100km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22817
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2100km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 23:45 origin 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Eluru(EE) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:30 20:50 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:45 00:47 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:01 06:03 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:30 08:35 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:06 10:08 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) 22818 Mysuru Junction 23:45 Howrah Junction 10:55 Sunday
Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special 08118 Mysuru Junction 23:45 Howrah Junction 10:55 Sunday
Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special 08004xx Mysuru Junction 23:45 Howrah Junction 10:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22818.

  • How many days in a week 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 23:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22818 ?
  • 22818 arrives on platform number 5 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) took 35h 10m to cover total distance of 2100km between Mysuru Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)