22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kutch SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22955
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    840km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22956
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 840km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 17:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:07 18:12 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:26 20:31 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:37 21:42 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:28 23:33 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:35 01:50 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 06:50 07:10 20 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special 09003 Bandra Terminus 23:45 Bhuj 12:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express 22903 Bandra Terminus 23:45 Bhuj 12:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22955 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:30 Daily
Kutch SF Special 09455 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:30 Daily
Kutch SF Express (PT) 19131 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kutch SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kutch SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22955.

  • How many days in a week 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kutch SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kutch SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 17:45 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22955 ?
  • 22955 arrives on platform number 6 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kutch SF Express (PT)?
  • Kutch SF Express (PT) took 14h 45m to cover total distance of 840km between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Kutch SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)