22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22969
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2042km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22970
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2042km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 14:05 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 14:36 14:41 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 16:39 16:44 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 18:28 18:33 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:55 23:15 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:52 01:07 15 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:55 23:05 10 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 00:16 00:18 2 2
Bhadohi(BOY) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Varanasi Weekly SF Special 0431 Okha 14:05 Varanasi Junction 02:00 Thusday
Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) 22969 Okha 14:05 Varanasi Junction 02:00 Thusday
Okha - Varanasi Weekly SF Special 09069 Okha 14:05 Varanasi Junction 02:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22969.

  • How many days in a week 22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) runs between Okha to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Okha at 14:05 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22969 ?
  • 22969 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number 9 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT)?
  • Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) took 35h 55m to cover total distance of 2042km between Okha and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 02:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)