2307 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special
  • Number
    2307
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    565km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02308
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

2307/ Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 565km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 2307/ Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:55 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 07:47 07:49 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:30 08:32 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special 2307 Howrah Junction 23:55 New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:10 Wednesday
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Special 02842 Howrah Junction 14:15 New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express 12041 Howrah Junction 14:15 New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special 02307 Howrah Junction 23:55 New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:10 Wednesday
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Special 0545A Howrah Junction 14:15 New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special Train Number is 2307.

  • How many days in a week 2307 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 2307 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 2307 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 2307 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special train is 10m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special runs between Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:55 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 2307 ?
  • 2307 arrives on platform number 14 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1A at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special?
  • Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 565km between Howrah Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20414/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19565/ Uttaranchal Express (PT) run from Okha to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)