24370 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express
  • Number
    24370
  • Source
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Destination
    Shaktinagar/SKTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    860km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15075
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

24370/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tanakpur and Shaktinagar. The total distance covered by the train is 860km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 24370/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tanakpur(TPU) origin 08:25 origin 0
Khatima(KHMA) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 09:43 09:48 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 10:38 10:43 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Sandila(SAN) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Nigohan(NHN) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 19:39 19:40 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Meja Road(MJA) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Lusa(LUSA) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Churk(CUK) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Chopan(CPU) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Anpara(ANPR) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Shaktinagar(SKTN) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express 15076 Tanakpur 08:25 Shaktinagar 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express 24370 Tanakpur 08:25 Shaktinagar 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special 05076 Tanakpur 08:25 Shaktinagar 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express ?
  • Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express Train Number is 24370.

  • How many days in a week 24370 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express runs ?
  • 24370 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 24370 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 24370 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express ?
  • Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express runs between Tanakpur to Shaktinagar. It departs from Tanakpur at 08:25 and reaches Shaktinagar/SKTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 24370 ?
  • 24370 arrives on platform number 1 at Tanakpur and at platform number 1 at Shaktinagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express?
  • Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 860km between Tanakpur and Shaktinagar.

  • What is the last station of Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shaktinagar at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)