2504 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT)
  • Number
    2504
  • Source
    Haldibari/HDB
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    627km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12363
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

2504/ Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldibari and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 627km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 2504/ Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldibari(HDB) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jalpaiguri(JPG) 08:52 08:54 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:35 09:45 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Pakur(PKR) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) 02262 Haldibari 08:30 Kolkata 19:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) 12364 Haldibari 08:30 Kolkata 19:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) ?
  • Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) Train Number is 2504.

  • How many days in a week 2504 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) runs ?
  • 2504 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 2504 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 2504 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) train is 10m at New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) ?
  • Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) runs between Haldibari to Kolkata. It departs from Haldibari at 08:30 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 2504 ?
  • 2504 arrives on platform number 1 at Haldibari and at platform number 2 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT)?
  • Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 627km between Haldibari and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
13142/ Teesta Torsa Express (PT) run from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16345/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 16:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)