2524 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special
  • Number
    2524
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1957km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    08088
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A

2524/ Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1957km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 2524/ Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:25 19:40 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:45 02:05 20 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22863 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Monday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special 06598 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special 02524 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02873 Howrah Junction 23:00 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Special 02245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special 08087 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special 2524 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special Train Number is 2524.

  • How many days in a week 2524 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 2524 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 2524 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 2524 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special runs between Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 12:40 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 2524 ?
  • 2524 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special took 32h 0m to cover total distance of 1957km between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22993/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express run from Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)