28242 Chirimiri - Durg Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chirimiri - Durg Express
  • Number
    28242
  • Source
    Chirimiri/CHRM
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18241
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    SL

28242/ Chirimiri - Durg Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chirimiri and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 28242/ Chirimiri - Durg Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chirimiri(CHRM) origin 20:30 origin 0
Paradol(PRDL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Manendragarh(MDGR) 21:15 21:40 25 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 22:15 01:00 -1275 0
Baihatola(BATL) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Kotma(KTMA) 01:13 01:18 5 1
Harrad(HRV) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 01:41 01:42 1 1
Mauhari(MZH) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:30 02:50 20 1
Jaithari(JTI) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Belgahna(BIG) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Belha(BYL) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Hathbandh(HN) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Siliari(SLH) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chirimiri - Durg Express 28242 Chirimiri 20:30 Durg Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chirimiri - Durg Express ?
  • Chirimiri - Durg Express Train Number is 28242.

  • How many days in a week 28242 Chirimiri - Durg Express runs ?
  • 28242 Chirimiri - Durg Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 28242 Chirimiri - Durg Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 28242 Chirimiri - Durg Express train is 165m at Bijuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Chirimiri - Durg Express ?
  • Chirimiri - Durg Express runs between Chirimiri to Durg Junction. It departs from Chirimiri at 20:30 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 28242 ?
  • 28242 arrives on platform number 1 at Chirimiri and at platform number 2,3 at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chirimiri - Durg Express?
  • Chirimiri - Durg Express took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 380km between Chirimiri and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chirimiri - Durg Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04153/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)