30511 Champahati - Majerhat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Champahati - Majerhat Local
  • Number
    30511
  • Source
    Champahati/CHT
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 7m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30552
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

30511/ Champahati - Majerhat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Champahati and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30511/ Champahati - Majerhat Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Champahati(CHT) origin 08:08 origin 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Garia(GIA) 08:26 08:27 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 08:46 08:54 8 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 09:02 09:03 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Champahati - Majerhat Local 30511 Champahati 08:08 Majerhat• 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Champahati - Majerhat Local ?
  • Champahati - Majerhat Local Train Number is 30511.

  • How many days in a week 30511 Champahati - Majerhat Local runs ?
  • 30511 Champahati - Majerhat Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30511 Champahati - Majerhat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30511 Champahati - Majerhat Local train is 8m at Ballygunge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Champahati - Majerhat Local ?
  • Champahati - Majerhat Local runs between Champahati to Majerhat•. It departs from Champahati at 08:08 and reaches Majerhat•/MJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30511 ?
  • 30511 arrives on platform number at Champahati and at platform number 4,5 at Majerhat•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Champahati - Majerhat Local?
  • Champahati - Majerhat Local took 1h 7m to cover total distance of 25km between Champahati and Majerhat•.

  • What is the last station of Champahati - Majerhat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Majerhat• at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)