36087 Howrah - Masagram Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Masagram Local
  • Number
    36087
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Masagram Junction/MSAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    72km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    36088
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

36087/ Howrah - Masagram Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Masagram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 72km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36087/ Howrah - Masagram Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 19:20 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Bally(BLY) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Porabazar(PBZ) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Belmuri(BMAE) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Dhaniakhali Halt(DNHL) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Sibaichandi(SHBC) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Hajigarh(HIH) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Gurap(GRAE) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Jhapandanga(JPQ) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Jaugram(JRAE) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Nabagram(NBAE) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Masagram Junction(MSAE) 21:07 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Masagram Local 36081 Howrah Junction 05:40 Masagram Junction 07:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Masagram Local 36087 Howrah Junction 19:20 Masagram Junction 21:07 Daily
Howrah - Masagram Local 36085 Howrah Junction 16:25 Masagram Junction 18:15 Daily
Howrah - Masagram Local 36083 Howrah Junction 15:05 Masagram Junction 16:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Masagram Local ?
  • Howrah - Masagram Local Train Number is 36087.

  • How many days in a week 36087 Howrah - Masagram Local runs ?
  • 36087 Howrah - Masagram Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 36087 Howrah - Masagram Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 36087 Howrah - Masagram Local train is 1m at Liluah, Belur, Bally, Belanagar, Dankuni Junction, Gobra, Janai Road, Begampur, Baruipara, Mirzapur Bankipur, Balarambati, Kamarkundu, Madhusudanpur, Chandanpur, Porabazar, Belmuri, Dhaniakhali Halt, Sibaichandi, Hajigarh, Gurap, Jhapandanga, Jaugram, Nabagram,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Masagram Local ?
  • Howrah - Masagram Local runs between Howrah Junction to Masagram Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 19:20 and reaches Masagram Junction/MSAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 36087 ?
  • 36087 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Masagram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Masagram Local?
  • Howrah - Masagram Local took 1h 47m to cover total distance of 72km between Howrah Junction and Masagram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Masagram Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Masagram Junction at 21:07 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)