36088 Masagram - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Masagram - Howrah Local
  • Number
    36088
  • Source
    Masagram Junction/MSAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    72km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 36m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    36087
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

36088/ Masagram - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Masagram Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 72km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36088/ Masagram - Howrah Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Masagram Junction(MSAE) origin 22:06 origin 0
Nabagram(NBAE) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Jaugram(JRAE) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Jhapandanga(JPQ) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Gurap(GRAE) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Hajigarh(HIH) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Sibaichandi(SHBC) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Belmuri(BMAE) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Porabazar(PBZ) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Bally(BLY) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 23:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Masagram - Howrah Local 36082 Masagram Junction 08:06 Howrah Junction 09:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Masagram - Howrah Local 36088 Masagram Junction 22:06 Howrah Junction 23:42 Daily
Masagram - Howrah Local 36086 Masagram Junction 18:25 Howrah Junction 20:05 Daily
Masagram - Howrah Local 36084 Masagram Junction 17:27 Howrah Junction 19:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Masagram - Howrah Local ?
  • Masagram - Howrah Local Train Number is 36088.

  • How many days in a week 36088 Masagram - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 36088 Masagram - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 36088 Masagram - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 36088 Masagram - Howrah Local train is 1m at Nabagram, Jaugram, Jhapandanga, Gurap, Hajigarh, Sibaichandi, Belmuri, Porabazar, Chandanpur, Madhusudanpur, Kamarkundu, Balarambati, Mirzapur Bankipur, Baruipara, Begampur, Janai Road, Gobra, Dankuni Junction, Belanagar, Bally, Belur, Liluah,

  • What is the Schedule of Masagram - Howrah Local ?
  • Masagram - Howrah Local runs between Masagram Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Masagram Junction at 22:06 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 36088 ?
  • 36088 arrives on platform number at Masagram Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Masagram - Howrah Local?
  • Masagram - Howrah Local took 1h 36m to cover total distance of 72km between Masagram Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Masagram - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 23:42 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 18:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:58. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)