36822 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)
  • Number
    36822
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 9m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    36853
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

36822/ Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36822/ Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 06:48 origin 0
Gangpur(GRP) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Saktigarh(SKG) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Pallaroad(PRAE) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Chanchai(CHC) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Masagram Junction(MSAE) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Nabagram(NBAE) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Jaugram(JRAE) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Jhapandanga(JPQ) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Gurap(GRAE) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Hajigarh(HIH) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Sibaichandi(SHBC) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Dhaniakhali Halt(DNHL) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Belmuri(BMAE) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Porabazar(PBZ) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Bally(BLY) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) ?
  • Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) Train Number is 36822.

  • How many days in a week 36822 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) runs ?
  • 36822 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 36822 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 36822 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) train is 1m at Gangpur, Saktigarh, Pallaroad, Chanchai, Masagram Junction, Nabagram, Jaugram, Jhapandanga, Gurap, Hajigarh, Sibaichandi, Dhaniakhali Halt, Belmuri, Porabazar, Chandanpur, Madhusudanpur, Kamarkundu, Balarambati, Mirzapur Bankipur, Baruipara, Begampur, Janai Road, Gobra, Dankuni Junction, Belanagar, Bally, Belur, Liluah,

  • What is the Schedule of Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) ?
  • Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) runs between Barddhaman Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Barddhaman Junction at 06:48 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 36822 ?
  • 36822 arrives on platform number 2 at Barddhaman Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line)?
  • Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) took 2h 9m to cover total distance of 94km between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 08:57 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22846/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 12:28 and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)