37512 Bandel - Bally Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandel - Bally Local
  • Number
    37512
  • Source
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Destination
    Bally/BLY
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    37511
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

37512/ Bandel - Bally Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandel Junction and Bally. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37512/ Bandel - Bally Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandel Junction(BDC) origin 16:25 origin 0
Hooghly(HGY) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Bally(BLY) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandel - Bally Local 37512 Bandel Junction 16:25 Bally 17:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandel - Bally Local ?
  • Bandel - Bally Local Train Number is 37512.

  • How many days in a week 37512 Bandel - Bally Local runs ?
  • 37512 Bandel - Bally Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37512 Bandel - Bally Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37512 Bandel - Bally Local train is 1m at Hooghly, Chuchura, Chandan Nagar, Mankundu, Bhadreshwar, Baidyabati, Seoraphuli Junction, Shrirampur, Rishra, Konnagar, Hind Motor, Uttarpara,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandel - Bally Local ?
  • Bandel - Bally Local runs between Bandel Junction to Bally. It departs from Bandel Junction at 16:25 and reaches Bally/BLY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37512 ?
  • 37512 arrives on platform number 1A at Bandel Junction and at platform number 1A at Bally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandel - Bally Local?
  • Bandel - Bally Local took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 31km between Bandel Junction and Bally.

  • What is the last station of Bandel - Bally Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bally at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22464/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)