37731 Bandel - Memari Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandel - Memari Local
  • Number
    37731
  • Source
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Destination
    Memari/MYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    37732
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

37731/ Bandel - Memari Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandel Junction and Memari. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37731/ Bandel - Memari Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandel Junction(BDC) origin 20:47 origin 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Magra(MUG) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Memari(MYM) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandel - Memari Local 37731 Bandel Junction 20:47 Memari 21:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandel - Memari Local ?
  • Bandel - Memari Local Train Number is 37731.

  • How many days in a week 37731 Bandel - Memari Local runs ?
  • 37731 Bandel - Memari Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37731 Bandel - Memari Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37731 Bandel - Memari Local train is 1m at Adi Saptagram, Magra, Talandu, Khanyan, Pundooah, Simlagarh, Bainchigram, Bainchi, Debipur, Bagila,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandel - Memari Local ?
  • Bandel - Memari Local runs between Bandel Junction to Memari. It departs from Bandel Junction at 20:47 and reaches Memari/MYM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37731 ?
  • 37731 arrives on platform number 1B at Bandel Junction and at platform number at Memari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandel - Memari Local?
  • Bandel - Memari Local took 0h 48m to cover total distance of 42km between Bandel Junction and Memari.

  • What is the last station of Bandel - Memari Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Memari at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 01:41 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19202/ Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 00:54 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)