37756 Katwa - Bandel Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Bandel Local
  • Number
    37756
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37751
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

37756/ Katwa - Bandel Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Bandel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37756/ Katwa - Bandel Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 18:50 origin 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Nandaigram Halt(NDIM) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Bandel Local 37750 Katwa Junction 17:35 Bandel Junction 19:40 Daily
Katwa-Bandel Local 37752 Katwa Junction 19:50 Bandel Junction 22:05 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37754 Katwa Junction 20:50 Bandel Junction 23:00 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37756 Katwa Junction 18:50 Bandel Junction 21:05 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37758 Katwa Junction 22:00 Bandel Junction 00:15 Daily
Katwa - Bandel - Naihati Local 37742 Katwa Junction 04:40 Bandel Junction 06:55 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37744 Katwa Junction 08:45 Bandel Junction 11:00 Daily
Katwa-Bandel Local 37746 Katwa Junction 11:10 Bandel Junction 13:40 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37748 Katwa Junction 13:00 Bandel Junction 15:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katwa - Bandel Local ?
  • Katwa - Bandel Local Train Number is 37756.

  • How many days in a week 37756 Katwa - Bandel Local runs ?
  • 37756 Katwa - Bandel Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37756 Katwa - Bandel Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37756 Katwa - Bandel Local train is 1m at Dainhat, Sahebtala, Agradwip, Patuli, Belerhat, Lakshmipur, Mertala Phaleya, Purbasthali, Bhandartikuri, Bishnupriya, Nabadwip Dham, Kalinagar, Samudra Garh, Nandaigram Halt, Dhatrigram, Baghnapara, Ambika Kalna, Guptipara, Behula, Somra Bazar, Balagarh, Jirat, Khamargachhi, Dumurdaha, Kuntighat, Tribeni, Bansh Baria,

  • What is the Schedule of Katwa - Bandel Local ?
  • Katwa - Bandel Local runs between Katwa Junction to Bandel Junction. It departs from Katwa Junction at 18:50 and reaches Bandel Junction/BDC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37756 ?
  • 37756 arrives on platform number at Katwa Junction and at platform number at Bandel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katwa - Bandel Local?
  • Katwa - Bandel Local took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 105km between Katwa Junction and Bandel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katwa - Bandel Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandel Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)