38057 Howrah - Haldia Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Haldia Local
  • Number
    38057
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38052
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

38057/ Howrah - Haldia Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Haldia. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38057/ Howrah - Haldia Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:00 origin 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Andul(ADL) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Keshabpur(KSBP) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Satish Samanta P.H.(SSPH) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Mahishadal(MSDL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Barda(BRDB) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Basulyasutahata(BYSA) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Durgachak(DZK) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Bandar P.H.(BAAR) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Haldia(HLZ) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Haldia Fast Local 38091 Howrah Junction 09:32 Haldia 12:45 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Local 38095 Howrah Junction 18:00 Haldia 21:40 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Local 38089 Howrah Junction 06:15 Haldia 09:50 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Fast Local 38053 Howrah Junction 09:32 Haldia 12:45 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Local 38057 Howrah Junction 18:00 Haldia 21:40 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Local 38051 Howrah Junction 06:15 Haldia 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Haldia Local ?
  • Howrah - Haldia Local Train Number is 38057.

  • How many days in a week 38057 Howrah - Haldia Local runs ?
  • 38057 Howrah - Haldia Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38057 Howrah - Haldia Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38057 Howrah - Haldia Local train is 10m at Panskura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Haldia Local ?
  • Howrah - Haldia Local runs between Howrah Junction to Haldia. It departs from Howrah Junction at 18:00 and reaches Haldia/HLZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38057 ?
  • 38057 arrives on platform number 15 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Haldia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Haldia Local?
  • Howrah - Haldia Local took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 140km between Howrah Junction and Haldia.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Haldia Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haldia at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22431/ Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)