38101 Santragachi - Uluberia Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Uluberia Local
  • Number
    38101
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Uluberia/ULB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38102
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

38101/ Santragachi - Uluberia Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38101/ Santragachi - Uluberia Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 05:35 origin 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Andul(ADL) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Abada(ABB) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 06:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Uluberia Local 38101 Santragachi Junction 05:35 Uluberia 06:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Uluberia Local 38103 Santragachi Junction 07:22 Uluberia 08:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Uluberia Local 38107 Santragachi Junction 16:40 Uluberia 17:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Uluberia Local ?
  • Santragachi - Uluberia Local Train Number is 38101.

  • How many days in a week 38101 Santragachi - Uluberia Local runs ?
  • 38101 Santragachi - Uluberia Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38101 Santragachi - Uluberia Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38101 Santragachi - Uluberia Local train is 1m at Maurigram, Andul, Sankrail, Abada, Nalpur, Bauria, Chengel, Phuleswar,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Uluberia Local ?
  • Santragachi - Uluberia Local runs between Santragachi Junction to Uluberia. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 05:35 and reaches Uluberia/ULB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38101 ?
  • 38101 arrives on platform number 2 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Uluberia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Uluberia Local?
  • Santragachi - Uluberia Local took 0h 40m to cover total distance of 25km between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Uluberia Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Uluberia at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14321/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)