38102 Uluberia - Santragachi Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uluberia - Santragachi Local
  • Number
    38102
  • Source
    Uluberia/ULB
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38101
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

38102/ Uluberia - Santragachi Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Uluberia and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38102/ Uluberia - Santragachi Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Uluberia(ULB) origin 06:50 origin 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Abada(ABB) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Andul(ADL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 07:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uluberia - Santragachi Local 38102 Uluberia 06:50 Santragachi Junction 07:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uluberia - Santragachi Local ?
  • Uluberia - Santragachi Local Train Number is 38102.

  • How many days in a week 38102 Uluberia - Santragachi Local runs ?
  • 38102 Uluberia - Santragachi Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38102 Uluberia - Santragachi Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38102 Uluberia - Santragachi Local train is 1m at Phuleswar, Chengel, Bauria, Nalpur, Abada, Sankrail, Andul, Maurigram,

  • What is the Schedule of Uluberia - Santragachi Local ?
  • Uluberia - Santragachi Local runs between Uluberia to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Uluberia at 06:50 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38102 ?
  • 38102 arrives on platform number at Uluberia and at platform number 4 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uluberia - Santragachi Local?
  • Uluberia - Santragachi Local took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 25km between Uluberia and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Uluberia - Santragachi Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16116/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express run from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13162/ Tebhaga Express (PT) run from Balurghat to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14601/ Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Hanumangarh Junction. Depart time of 05:11 and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12872/ Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express run from Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12242/ Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)