38103 Santragachi - Uluberia Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Uluberia Local
  • Number
    38103
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Uluberia/ULB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 41m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38104
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

38103/ Santragachi - Uluberia Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38103/ Santragachi - Uluberia Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 07:22 origin 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Andul(ADL) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 08:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Uluberia Local 38101 Santragachi Junction 05:35 Uluberia 06:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Uluberia Local 38103 Santragachi Junction 07:22 Uluberia 08:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Uluberia Local 38107 Santragachi Junction 16:40 Uluberia 17:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Uluberia Local ?
  • Santragachi - Uluberia Local Train Number is 38103.

  • How many days in a week 38103 Santragachi - Uluberia Local runs ?
  • 38103 Santragachi - Uluberia Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38103 Santragachi - Uluberia Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38103 Santragachi - Uluberia Local train is 1m at Maurigram, Andul, Sankrail, Nalpur, Bauria, Chengel, Phuleswar,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Uluberia Local ?
  • Santragachi - Uluberia Local runs between Santragachi Junction to Uluberia. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 07:22 and reaches Uluberia/ULB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38103 ?
  • 38103 arrives on platform number 4 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Uluberia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Uluberia Local?
  • Santragachi - Uluberia Local took 0h 41m to cover total distance of 25km between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Uluberia Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Uluberia at 08:03 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)