38108 Uluberia - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uluberia - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38108
  • Source
    Uluberia/ULB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    32km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 13m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38107
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

38108/ Uluberia - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Uluberia and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 32km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38108/ Uluberia - Howrah Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Uluberia(ULB) origin 17:52 origin 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Abada(ABB) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Andul(ADL) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uluberia - Howrah Local 38104 Uluberia 08:17 Howrah Junction 09:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Uluberia - Howrah Local 38106 Uluberia 09:48 Howrah Junction 10:50 Daily
Uluberia - Howrah Local 38108 Uluberia 17:52 Howrah Junction 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uluberia - Howrah Local ?
  • Uluberia - Howrah Local Train Number is 38108.

  • How many days in a week 38108 Uluberia - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 38108 Uluberia - Howrah Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38108 Uluberia - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38108 Uluberia - Howrah Local train is 1m at Phuleswar, Chengel, Bauria, Nalpur, Abada, Sankrail, Andul, Maurigram, Santragachi Junction, Ramrajatala, Dashnagar, Tikiapara,

  • What is the Schedule of Uluberia - Howrah Local ?
  • Uluberia - Howrah Local runs between Uluberia to Howrah Junction. It departs from Uluberia at 17:52 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38108 ?
  • 38108 arrives on platform number at Uluberia and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uluberia - Howrah Local?
  • Uluberia - Howrah Local took 1h 13m to cover total distance of 32km between Uluberia and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Uluberia - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 19:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)