38312 Mecheda - Santragachi Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mecheda - Santragachi Local
  • Number
    38312
  • Source
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38303
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

38312/ Mecheda - Santragachi Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mecheda and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38312/ Mecheda - Santragachi Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mecheda(MCA) origin 09:50 origin 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Abada(ABB) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Andul(ADL) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mecheda - Santragachi Local 38312 Mecheda 09:50 Santragachi Junction 11:00 Daily
Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local 38316 Mecheda 14:12 Santragachi Junction 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mecheda - Santragachi Local ?
  • Mecheda - Santragachi Local Train Number is 38312.

  • How many days in a week 38312 Mecheda - Santragachi Local runs ?
  • 38312 Mecheda - Santragachi Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38312 Mecheda - Santragachi Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38312 Mecheda - Santragachi Local train is 1m at Kolaghat, Deulti, Ghoraghata, Bagnan, Kulgachia, Bir Shibpur, Uluberia, Phuleswar, Chengel, Bauria, Nalpur, Abada, Sankrail, Andul, Maurigram,

  • What is the Schedule of Mecheda - Santragachi Local ?
  • Mecheda - Santragachi Local runs between Mecheda to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Mecheda at 09:50 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38312 ?
  • 38312 arrives on platform number at Mecheda and at platform number 5 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mecheda - Santragachi Local?
  • Mecheda - Santragachi Local took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 51km between Mecheda and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mecheda - Santragachi Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT) run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17415/ Haripriya Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)