38405 Howrah - Panskura Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Panskura Local
  • Number
    38405
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38422
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

38405/ Howrah - Panskura Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Panskura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38405/ Howrah - Panskura Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:43 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Andul(ADL) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Abada(ABB) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Panskura Local 38421 Howrah Junction 11:15 Panskura Junction 13:08 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 Howrah Junction 13:10 Panskura Junction 15:00 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38425 Howrah Junction 13:55 Panskura Junction 15:47 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38427 Howrah Junction 14:40 Panskura Junction 16:30 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38429 Howrah Junction 15:05 Panskura Junction 16:55 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38411 Howrah Junction 08:13 Panskura Junction 10:12 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38415 Howrah Junction 09:05 Panskura Junction 11:00 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38417 Howrah Junction 09:50 Panskura Junction 11:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Panskura Local 38419 Howrah Junction 10:12 Panskura Junction 12:10 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 Howrah Junction 07:45 Panskura Junction 09:47 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah-Panskura Local 38403 Howrah Junction 05:45 Panskura Junction 07:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Panskura Local 38405 Howrah Junction 06:43 Panskura Junction 08:30 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38491 Howrah Junction 23:40 Panskura Junction 01:28 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38483 Howrah Junction 21:10 Panskura Junction 23:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Panskura Local 38485 Howrah Junction 22:25 Panskura Junction 00:15 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38473 Howrah Junction 19:25 Panskura Junction 21:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Panskura Local 38475 Howrah Junction 19:48 Panskura Junction 21:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Panskura Local 38477 Howrah Junction 20:25 Panskura Junction 22:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Panskura Local 38469 Howrah Junction 19:05 Panskura Junction 20:55 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38451 Howrah Junction 21:10 Panskura Junction 23:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Panskura Local 38453 Howrah Junction 22:25 Panskura Junction 00:15 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38455 Howrah Junction 23:40 Panskura Junction 01:28 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38443 Howrah Junction 19:05 Panskura Junction 20:55 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38445 Howrah Junction 19:25 Panskura Junction 21:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Panskura Local 38447 Howrah Junction 19:48 Panskura Junction 21:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Panskura Local 38449 Howrah Junction 20:25 Panskura Junction 22:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Panskura Local 38431 Howrah Junction 15:45 Panskura Junction 17:35 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38433 Howrah Junction 16:15 Panskura Junction 18:05 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38435 Howrah Junction 17:00 Panskura Junction 18:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Panskura Local 38437 Howrah Junction 17:35 Panskura Junction 19:27 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Panskura Local ?
  • Howrah - Panskura Local Train Number is 38405.

  • How many days in a week 38405 Howrah - Panskura Local runs ?
  • 38405 Howrah - Panskura Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38405 Howrah - Panskura Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38405 Howrah - Panskura Local train is 1m at Tikiapara, Dashnagar, Ramrajatala, Santragachi Junction, Maurigram, Andul, Sankrail, Abada, Nalpur, Bauria, Chengel, Phuleswar, Uluberia, Bir Shibpur, Kulgachia, Bagnan, Ghoraghata, Deulti, Kolaghat, Mecheda, Nandaigajan P.H., Bhogpur, Narayan Pakuria Murail,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Panskura Local ?
  • Howrah - Panskura Local runs between Howrah Junction to Panskura Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:43 and reaches Panskura Junction/PKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38405 ?
  • 38405 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 4 at Panskura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Panskura Local?
  • Howrah - Panskura Local took 1h 47m to cover total distance of 71km between Howrah Junction and Panskura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Panskura Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panskura Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)