38407 Santragachi - Panskura Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Panskura Local
  • Number
    38407
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38424
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38407/ Santragachi - Panskura Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38407/ Santragachi - Panskura Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 07:45 origin 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Andul(ADL) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Abada(ABB) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Panskura Fast Local 38463 Santragachi Junction 18:15 Panskura Junction 19:22 Daily
Santragachi - Panskura Local 38413 Santragachi Junction 09:15 Panskura Junction 10:50 Daily
Santragachi - Panskura Local 38401 Santragachi Junction 05:45 Panskura Junction 07:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Panskura Local 38407 Santragachi Junction 07:45 Panskura Junction 09:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Panskura Fast Local 38439 Santragachi Junction 18:15 Panskura Junction 19:22 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Panskura Local ?
  • Santragachi - Panskura Local Train Number is 38407.

  • How many days in a week 38407 Santragachi - Panskura Local runs ?
  • 38407 Santragachi - Panskura Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38407 Santragachi - Panskura Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38407 Santragachi - Panskura Local train is 1m at Maurigram, Andul, Sankrail, Abada, Nalpur, Bauria, Chengel, Phuleswar, Uluberia, Bir Shibpur, Kulgachia, Bagnan, Ghoraghata, Deulti, Kolaghat, Mecheda, Nandaigajan P.H., Bhogpur, Narayan Pakuria Murail,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Panskura Local ?
  • Santragachi - Panskura Local runs between Santragachi Junction to Panskura Junction. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 07:45 and reaches Panskura Junction/PKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38407 ?
  • 38407 arrives on platform number 3 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Panskura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Panskura Local?
  • Santragachi - Panskura Local took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 63km between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Panskura Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panskura Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)