38465 Santragachi - Panskura Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Panskura Local
  • Number
    38465
  • Source
    Dashnagar/DSNR
  • Destination
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38456
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

38465/ Santragachi - Panskura Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dashnagar and Panskura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38465/ Santragachi - Panskura Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dashnagar(DSNR) origin 18:38 origin 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Andul(ADL) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Abada(ABB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Panskura Local 38441 Dashnagar 18:38 Panskura Junction 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Panskura Local 38465 Dashnagar 18:38 Panskura Junction 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Panskura Local ?
  • Santragachi - Panskura Local Train Number is 38465.

  • How many days in a week 38465 Santragachi - Panskura Local runs ?
  • 38465 Santragachi - Panskura Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38465 Santragachi - Panskura Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38465 Santragachi - Panskura Local train is 1m at Ramrajatala, Santragachi Junction, Maurigram, Andul, Sankrail, Abada, Nalpur, Bauria, Chengel, Phuleswar, Uluberia, Bir Shibpur, Kulgachia, Bagnan, Ghoraghata, Deulti, Kolaghat, Mecheda, Nandaigajan P.H., Bhogpur, Narayan Pakuria Murail,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Panskura Local ?
  • Santragachi - Panskura Local runs between Dashnagar to Panskura Junction. It departs from Dashnagar at 18:38 and reaches Panskura Junction/PKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38465 ?
  • 38465 arrives on platform number at Dashnagar and at platform number at Panskura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Panskura Local?
  • Santragachi - Panskura Local took 1h 37m to cover total distance of 66km between Dashnagar and Panskura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Panskura Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panskura Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)