38564 Balichak - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balichak - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38564
  • Source
    Balichak/BCK
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38501
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

38564/ Balichak - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balichak and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38564/ Balichak - Howrah Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balichak(BCK) origin 14:05 origin 0
Duan(DUAN) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Abada(ABB) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Andul(ADL) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balichak - Howrah Local 38502 Balichak 14:05 Howrah Junction 16:30 Daily
Balichak - Howrah Local 38564 Balichak 14:05 Howrah Junction 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balichak - Howrah Local ?
  • Balichak - Howrah Local Train Number is 38564.

  • How many days in a week 38564 Balichak - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 38564 Balichak - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38564 Balichak - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38564 Balichak - Howrah Local train is 1m at Duan, Radhamohanpur, Haur, Khirai, Panskura Junction, Narayan Pakuria Murail, Bhogpur, Nandaigajan P.H., Mecheda, Kolaghat, Deulti, Ghoraghata, Bagnan, Kulgachia, Bir Shibpur, Uluberia, Phuleswar, Chengel, Bauria, Nalpur, Abada, Sankrail, Andul, Maurigram, Santragachi Junction, Ramrajatala, Dashnagar, Tikiapara,

  • What is the Schedule of Balichak - Howrah Local ?
  • Balichak - Howrah Local runs between Balichak to Howrah Junction. It departs from Balichak at 14:05 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38564 ?
  • 38564 arrives on platform number at Balichak and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balichak - Howrah Local?
  • Balichak - Howrah Local took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 91km between Balichak and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Balichak - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)