38732 Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU
  • Number
    38732
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 57m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38715
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

38732/ Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38732/ Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Madpur(MPD) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU 38732 Kharagpur Junction 07:20 Santragachi Junction 09:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kharagpur - Santragachi Local 38738 Kharagpur Junction 14:00 Santragachi Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kharagpur - Santragachi Local 38718 Kharagpur Junction 14:00 Santragachi Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU 38712 Kharagpur Junction 07:20 Santragachi Junction 09:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU Train Number is 38732.

  • How many days in a week 38732 Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU runs ?
  • 38732 Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38732 Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38732 Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU train is 1m at Madpur, Balichak, Haur, Panskura Junction, Bhogpur, Mecheda, Bagnan, Uluberia,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU runs between Kharagpur Junction to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 07:20 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38732 ?
  • 38732 arrives on platform number at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU?
  • Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU took 1h 57m to cover total distance of 108km between Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 09:17 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)