38812 Midnapore - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Midnapore - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38812
  • Source
    Midnapore/MDN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 22m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38805
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

38812/ Midnapore - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Midnapore and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38812/ Midnapore - Howrah Local has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Midnapore(MDN) origin 09:10 origin 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:37 09:40 3 0
Jakpur(JPR) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Abada(ABB) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Andul(ADL) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38828 Midnapore 19:15 Howrah Junction 22:27 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38820 Midnapore 14:25 Howrah Junction 17:40 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38822 Midnapore 15:30 Howrah Junction 18:50 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local 38824 Midnapore 16:00 Howrah Junction 19:30 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38826 Midnapore 17:55 Howrah Junction 21:27 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38816 Midnapore 11:43 Howrah Junction 15:18 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38818 Midnapore 13:00 Howrah Junction 16:15 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38810 Midnapore 07:45 Howrah Junction 11:00 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38812 Midnapore 09:10 Howrah Junction 12:32 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38814 Midnapore 11:00 Howrah Junction 14:25 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local 38806 Midnapore 06:10 Howrah Junction 09:00 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local 38808 Midnapore 06:35 Howrah Junction 09:35 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38802 Midnapore 04:05 Howrah Junction 07:13 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38804 Midnapore 05:42 Howrah Junction 08:52 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38870 Midnapore 15:30 Howrah Junction 18:50 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local 38872 Midnapore 16:00 Howrah Junction 19:30 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38874 Midnapore 17:55 Howrah Junction 21:27 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38876 Midnapore 19:15 Howrah Junction 22:27 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38878 Midnapore 20:55 Howrah Junction 00:10 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38860 Midnapore 09:10 Howrah Junction 12:32 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38862 Midnapore 11:00 Howrah Junction 14:25 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38864 Midnapore 11:43 Howrah Junction 15:18 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38866 Midnapore 13:00 Howrah Junction 16:15 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38868 Midnapore 14:25 Howrah Junction 17:40 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38852 Midnapore 05:42 Howrah Junction 08:52 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local 38854 Midnapore 06:10 Howrah Junction 09:00 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local 38856 Midnapore 06:35 Howrah Junction 09:35 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38858 Midnapore 07:45 Howrah Junction 11:00 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38830 Midnapore 20:55 Howrah Junction 00:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Midnapore - Howrah Local ?
  • Midnapore - Howrah Local Train Number is 38812.

  • How many days in a week 38812 Midnapore - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 38812 Midnapore - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38812 Midnapore - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38812 Midnapore - Howrah Local train is 3m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Midnapore - Howrah Local ?
  • Midnapore - Howrah Local runs between Midnapore to Howrah Junction. It departs from Midnapore at 09:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38812 ?
  • 38812 arrives on platform number at Midnapore and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Midnapore - Howrah Local?
  • Midnapore - Howrah Local took 3h 22m to cover total distance of 128km between Midnapore and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Midnapore - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 12:32 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22533/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22439/ New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22190/ Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express run from Rewa to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)